Home › Delhi › New Delhi › 110046
Pincode

110046

Nangal Raya
New Delhi, Delhi
2 post offices1 delivery4 bank branches
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Division
New Delhi West Division
Region
Divreportingcircle
Directory

Post offices under 110046

Post officeTypeStatus
Nangal Raya S.OPODelivery
Sagarpur S.OPONon Delivery
HO = Head Office, SO/PO = Sub/Post Office, BO = Branch Office. Source: India Post directory (03/10/2025).
Banking

Bank branches in 110046

4 branches list 110046 in their RBI address. ATMs are not part of the RBI list.
Bank / branchIFSCAddress
Bank of Baroda
Nangalraya, Delhi
BARB0NANGAL
MICR 110012151
WZ 1390/2,NANGAL RAYA,DELHI - 110046.
Canara Bank
Delhi Nangalraya
CNRB0019019
MICR 110015383
WZ 344 NANGALRAYA NEW DELHI DELHI110 046
Punjab National Bank
New Delhi-Lajwanti Garden
PUNB0161010 WZ-315A, LAJWANTI GARDEN 110046
State Bank of India
Sagarpur
SBIN0061203
MICR 110002866
RZ-26P-12, INDIRA PARK, MAIN ROAD SAGARPUR JANAKPURI 110046
IFSC data: RBI via razorpay/ifsc (MIT). Always verify with your bank before a transfer. Spotted a wrong branch? Tell us.
Around you

Amenities near 110046

Nearest named places within 2.5 km of the pincode centre.

🏦Banks

  1. Bank of Baroda0.8 km
  2. HDFC Bank0.9 km
  3. State Bank of India0.9 km
  4. ICICI Bank0.9 km
  5. Punjab & Sind Bank0.9 km

₹ATMs

  1. Punjab National Bank0.4 km
  2. IndusInd Bank0.4 km
  3. ICICI Bank1.7 km
  4. Axis Bank2.4 km
  5. Kotak Mahindra Bank2.4 km

✚Hospitals & clinics

  1. DGD Nangal Raya0.2 km
  2. Maternal And Child Welfare Centre (MCD), Nangal Raya0.2 km
  3. CGHS Dispensary Nangal Raya0.3 km
  4. Bhagat Hospital0.3 km
  5. Kesar Nursing Home Dabri0.5 km

✎Schools

  1. Government Boys Senior Secondary School, Site 21.7 km
  2. deepak vaiyas home1.8 km
  3. New Era Public School2.0 km
  4. Tagore Senior Secondary School2.0 km
  5. Shaheed Captain Anuj Nayyar Government Boys Senior Secondary School2.1 km

℞Pharmacies

  1. Zeelab Pharmacy1.4 km
  2. Balaji Medicos2.3 km
  3. Krishna Store2.3 km
  4. Army Medical And General Store2.3 km
  5. Shivam Medicos Pharmacy2.4 km

⛨Police stations

  1. Hari Nagar Police Station0.6 km
  2. Police Station Dabri1.9 km
  3. Delhi Cantt Police Station2.2 km
  4. Mayapuri Police Station2.3 km
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Listings may be incomplete. Help improve this data.
Nearby

Pincodes near 110046

Straight-line distance from the centre of 110046.
About the district

New Delhi district

New Delhi district is an administrative district of Delhi in India. Its district headquarters is New Delhi. It is named after New Delhi, the capital of India, located within its borders, and is in its entirety a part of the Delhi megacity. The district was founded in 1997, but its borders significantly changed during the redrawing of the Delhi districts in 2012.

From Wikipedia: New Delhi district, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Local knowledge

Know this area? Add a tip or report an error

Live or work around Nangal Raya? Tell us about a wrong post office or bank branch, a hospital or school we missed, or a useful local tip. Helpful contributors may be credited on the page (optional).

Add a tip / report an errorOpens your email app with a ready-to-fill template.
FAQ

Common questions

Which area does pincode 110046 belong to?

110046 is the pincode of Nangal Raya and nearby localities in New Delhi district, Delhi.

How many post offices are under pincode 110046?

2 post offices, according to the India Post directory: Nangal Raya S.O, Sagarpur S.O.

Is 110046 a delivery pincode?

Yes. 1 of the 2 post offices under 110046 are delivery offices.

Which postal division handles 110046?

New Delhi West Division division, Divreportingcircle region, Delhi Circle circle.

Which banks have branches in 110046?

According to RBI's IFSC list, 4 bank branches give 110046 in their address, including Bank of Baroda, Canara Bank, Punjab National Bank, State Bank of India.

Which pincodes are near 110046?

110045 (Palam Village, 2.0 km), 110064 (Hari Nagar Be Block, 2.1 km), 110058 (D.E.S.U. Colony, 2.3 km), 110027 (Janta Market, 3.7 km), 110028 (Naraina Industrial Estate, 3.8 km).